Showing Records: 51 - 60 of 28527
12 Whole School [B/W], 1961 - 1971
Item — Box: 7
Identifier: S12400005
Dates:
Majority of material found within 1961 - 1971
13th Southland Gang Show [50th Anniversary of all Gang Shows], 1982
Item — Box: 1
Identifier: S02180101
16th Annual Prizegiving Programme [Includes Prinipals Speech], 1993
Item — Box: 11
Identifier: S22110001
Dates:
1993
20th Anniversary Invitations [6], 1980
Item — Box: 3
Identifier: S18990002
20th Anniversary Programme & Menu [2], 1980
Item — Box: 3
Identifier: S18990003
25th Anniversary Celebrations May 1968 [Framed], 1968
Item — Frame: 17 c
Identifier: S15840007
Named Photograph
Nathan Martin, Bryan Kennedy, Jason Riley, Paul Piebenga, Shaun Grey, Stuart MacLean, Terence Dunn, Jason McEwan, Jeffrey Wilson, Corey McClutchie. Jade TeWao, Rhys Davis, Jacqui Skeggs, Loanna Mesman, Lisa Paige, Vanessa Thwaites, Kate Henstock, Rodger Stewart, Paula Taiatini, Tania Reed, Troy Wilson, Peter Churchill, Tai Tran, Craig Young, Sonia Edwards, Wynetta Vaine, Jenesse Irwin, Julie Lennon, Julie Pomare, Jason Thomson, Karena Kelland, Cheryl Walker, Quentin Thomson, Kenny Frisby, Kerry...
Dates:
1968
Filtered By
- Language: English X
Filter Results
Additional filters:
- Repository
- Invercargill City Libraries and Archives 27560
- Southland Oral History Project 967
- Type
- Archival Record 28375
- Digital Record 152
- Subject
- Photographs 2414
- Invercargill (N.Z.) 449
- Maps 181
- School records 135
- Architecture -- Designs and plans 112
- Oral history 87
- Western Southland (N.Z.) 69
- World War, 1914-1918 62
- Eastern Southland (N.Z.) 51
- Central Southland (N.Z.) 44
- Church records and registers 42
- Southland (N.Z.) 38
- Northern Southland (N.Z.) 37
- Bluff (N.Z.) 36
- 1984 Southland Flood Oral History Project, 2009 34
- Buildings 32
- Societies and clubs 32
- Winton (N.Z.) 31
- Sports -- Clubs 19
- Edendale (N.Z.) 18
- Riverton (N.Z.) 18
- Sound recordings 16
- Block plans 12
- Stewart Island/Rakiura (N.Z.) 12
- School buildings 10
- World War, 1939-1945 10
- Lumsden (N.Z.) 9
- Railways 8
- Otautau (N.Z.) 7
- Otago (N.Z.) 6
- Public health 6
- Brass bands 5
- Nursing 5
- Rugby Union football 5
- Coal mines and mining 4
- Fire stations 4
- Flax Industry 4
- Gold mines and mining 4
- Otatara (N.Z.) 4
- Retail Trade 4
- Automobile Racing Drivers 3
- Basketball 3
- Cemeteries 3
- Church buildings 3
- Fiordland (N.Z.) 3
- Freemasonry 3
- Hospitals 3
- Lawn bowls 3
- Nightcaps (N.Z.) 3
- Postcards 3
- Ryal Bush (N.Z.) 3
- Arrowtown (N.Z.) 2
- Athol (N.Z.) 2
- Cricket 2
- Dairy Farming 2
- Dwellings 2
- Farm life 2
- Field hockey 2
- Genealogy 2
- Gore (N.Z.) 2
- Horse racing 2
- Mataura (N.Z.) 2
- Milford Sound (N.Z.) 2
- Pipe bands 2
- Service clubs 2
- Sheep Farming 2
- South Otago (N.Z.) 2
- Storefronts 2
- Tapanui (N.Z.) 2
- Trains 2
- Tuatapere (N.Z.) 2
- Wallacetown (N.Z.) 2
- Arthurton (N.Z.) 1
- Balfour (N.Z.) 1
- Cycling 1
- Drawing 1
- Hotels 1
- Manufacturers 1
- Portraits 1
- Queenstown (N.Z.) 1
- Rabbits -- Control 1
- Shipping 1
- Te Anau (N.Z.) 1 ∧ less
- Names
- Shepard, Arthur Leonard (Len) 55
- New Zealand. Department of Lands and Survey 12
- Southland Times 12
- Deverell, W. 10
- Donaldson , Emily Stirling (Betty) 10
- Kennedy, Irene Margaret 10
- Copeland, Margaret 6
- Amundsen, Rebecca 4
- Burrell, Frederick William Trehair 4
- Campbell's Studio 4
- Campbell, Jenny 3
- Heale, Theophilus 3
- Keen, Barry Benjamin 3
- Lietze, Sadie May 3
- Moore, Robert Percy 3
- Richardson, G. F. (George Frederick) 3
- Rillstone, Charles Eric 3
- Strachan , June Marie Elizabeth (Betty) 3
- W. Craig & Co. 3
- Aristo Studio 2
- Burton Brothers 2
- Campbell 2
- Caxton Printing Company 2
- Collinson, Mary Ellen (Nellie) 2
- Crown Studio 2
- Cuthbertson, John Robert 2
- Denton, Ernst (Ernest) 2
- Eaton , Thelma Catherine Margaret 2
- Fowler, Carl James 2
- Gerstenkorn, Karl Andreas 2
- Hart, Campbell and Co. 2
- Holms, William Turnbull 2
- Jackson, Edgar Augustus Corlett 2
- McArthur Bros. 2
- McCardell, H. (Harry) 2
- McKesch, Henry John 2
- McNeil, Stewart Leslie 2
- Miller, T.S. 2
- Pearce, F.H. 2
- Potter, J.C. (James Cleghorn) 2
- Redditt , Leslie James 2
- Ross Photographers 2
- Scott, Robert Vere 2
- Sharp, William 2
- Stoddart, Edith Anne 2
- Whyte, D. 2
- Wyld, James 2
- Wylie, William John (Jack) 2
- Ayson, Peter Leicester 1
- Barnett, Alfred 1
- Baxter, Sylvia Muriel Mathilde 1
- Beadle, Peter 1
- Broughton, Robyn Denise 1
- Burgess, Ngaire Rita 1
- Cameron, William 1
- Clare, J.G. 1
- Cowie, Andrew Findlay 1
- Daniel, Olive 1
- Dawson, Ian Maurice Joseph 1
- Department of Civil Aviation 1
- Duston, Gordon Thomas 1
- Ericson, Muriel Elizabeth 1
- Fairweather, Russell 1
- Fordyce, Shona 1
- Gerken, Muriel Anne 1
- Gray, Colin Alexander 1
- Greaney, Bruce Arnold 1
- Hartstonge, Leanne Michelle 1
- Horrell, Geoff 1
- Hurst, Arthur Bendigo 1
- Leitch, Sarah Susan 1
- MacIndoe, George Lyle 1
- MacKay, Alistair Donald 1
- Mathieson, Ruth 1
- McCallum, Merren 1
- McGowan, R. P. 1
- Millar, William Glover (Bill) 1
- Moss, William Herbert 1
- New Zealand. General Survey Office 1
- Phillips, E.A. 1
- Poole, Eve 1
- Poplur, Gill 1
- Ramsay, Geddes Lees (Ted) 1
- Smith, Graeme John 1
- Smith, Mary Margaret 1
- Smith, Rosalyn 1
- Solomon, Maurice Ian 1
- Stevenson, Margaret Jane 1
- Taylor, John Edgar 1
- Thomson, Shona Patricia, QSM 1
- Tocher, Helen Elizabeth (Biff) 1
- Tocher, John (Jock) 1
- Walker, Ronald Lancelot 1
- Warren, Dorothy May 1
- Watt, Russell 1 ∧ less
∨ more
∨ more